Leaderboard
Always wanted to know who got the most points or the most images? Well you can find it now on this page. PS: You can earn points with uploading images (+5/image), earning a regular badge (+25/badge), earning a alliance badge (+250/badge) or help us with maintining the database (+2/action). Don't you have a rank, you only get a rank when you earned 50 points. All points are being recalculated once a day.

#
Username
Rank
Points
Images
Airports
Badges
1Jonas EvrardGeneral1116718352149
2King_HuiGeneral1032117546327
3BobStroyGeneral955814701414
4ProvilleGeneral702410361545
5Mathijs_clottensGeneral51006411829
6sgowl65Lieutenant General48557572829
7TangOscarLieutenant General42974994341
829AviationMajor General39534531733
9RoufferobinMajor General3678487829
10dublinaviatorMajor General3554441622
11Jet City ShuttergeekMajor General3399514925
12Planespotting_by_nickMajor General32364501125
13BelgianspotterMajor General30963831033
14Brussels aviator Colonel2320344624
15Runway25 Photography - Aaron V.Colonel2200210928
16juliet_delta_aviationColonel2111311613
17FravgeekColonel210434026
18Frenchspotter06Lieutenant Colonel19472391030
19FreebirdLieutenant Colonel19242511413
20UJspottingLieutenant Colonel1911307212
21WebgusLieutenant Colonel18612571214
22SJS PhotographyLieutenant Colonel185829147
23jarne.dsMajor1729217422
24k.d_aviationMajor1703232421
25BruspotterMajor1697171730
26daniilpopMajor16302411211
27spottingvieMajor1601221718
28ehtw.aviationCommandant1457271124
29Ricardo MungarroCommandant1388234106
30emerald_spotterCommandant1364202714
31sb.airCommandant133422177
32Aviation.janCommandant1317189510
33planespotting77Commandant12891501418
34aerorobertsCommandant126793623
35JuanZapata_SpotterCommandant125514323
36Annick LefebvreCaptain1140163111
37David.AerospottingCaptain113618688
38BelgiumplanespotterCaptain113618777
39Gregory MartinCaptain1069121512
40Thibault LapersCaptain1035147128
41LarkinsFirst Officer99614866
42EmerituspotterFirst Officer99016214
43Justin FontugneFirst Officer98115558
44LukeFirst Officer980110316
45belgian.aviationFirst Officer96493419
46Owen PetersFirst Officer954173113
47cameramann86First Officer86412068
48dc_spotter1 First Officer85415393
49Azillion 737First Officer79411644
50iCloudMususFirst Officer79083515
51the__frenchspotterFirst Officer78355711
52HiddekbFirst Officer77097611
53Air Lux KeiFirst Officer75736510
54Raúl SepúlvedaSecond Officer74213423
55sjuspotterSecond Officer7389016
56DiogoSEQMSpotterSecond Officer73612212
57SpottergianlucaSecond Officer73245510
58aviationsju Second Officer71612034
59Vinicius Cruvinel RegoSecond Officer69812781
60einar_aviationSecond Officer68510186
61Nevada_BrSecond Officer6798049
62Simon Van Assche (Belgianspotting)Second Officer65040118
63oliverlesieckiSecond Officer64043517
64l.aviation_zrhSecond Officer6199146
65christopheronglvSecond Officer5846948
66Papiwilly35 Second Officer5769424
67Daniel M (@dullesaviation123)Second Officer5747167
68KoelnuSecond Officer57237815
69Diego A340Second Officer55987122
702020.PhotoSecond Officer5403622
71Glenn SchniedersSecond Officer5374243
72Mrmatti03Second Officer5236526
73ksfo_.aviatorSecond Officer5076411
74Dillon ShahSecond Officer5037495
75Jeremy FrançoisThird Officer48725514
76finnspottingThird Officer4563023
77BobbyPilotThird Officer44534510
78Aviation_jake94Third Officer44223113
79avgeek.cornThird Officer4227512
80Ben HiggottThird Officer4054637
81Gonçalo MagalhaesThird Officer4046014
82Werner DelconThird Officer3956962
83CrosswindPhotoThird Officer3906531
84egcc.spotting._Third Officer3823628
85tw.spottingThird Officer38016312
86Gab SpotterThird Officer3767430
87Bfly_spottingThird Officer3754526
88ViennaPlaneSpottingThird Officer3604236
89kmacps91 Third Officer3604216
90planespotting_jzThird Officer3443836
91BGY SPOTTERThird Officer3425721
92Lu_pics97Third Officer3412138
93TD Aviation PhotographyThird Officer33043133
94Bart HulsmansThird Officer3125810
95theklaxspotterThird Officer3102527
96GibbyThird Officer3094134
97JBjetsThird Officer3062048
98AlexosterriethThird Officer3051646
99Juanan SaavedraThird Officer3035031
100Brecht SpotterThird Officer2983315
101NonameThird Officer2873235
102john_pitsakisThird Officer2843044
103JR.QuiñonezThird Officer2776510
104Kyle Jonas-midwest_aviationThird Officer2775011
105Varas PatelThird Officer2755011
106CNPlanepicsThird Officer2663723
107edo.aviationFlight Engineer2453952
108DaMatt08_SpotterFlight Engineer2424331
109espoospotterFlight Engineer2394241
110Ricardo SpotterFlight Engineer2373312
111jhaviationphotographyFlight Engineer2354520
112CLTRDUDeckSpotterFlight Engineer2353233
113Charlotte.FlyerFlight Engineer2342154
114aviation.mcoFlight Engineer2303133
115Stijn BavréFlight Engineer2293512
116theskyishome_Flight Engineer2252433
117Thomas J. (2384_Aviation)Flight Engineer2242913
118athplanespotter Flight Engineer2223731
119Juan Manuel Gibaja | jmspotter Flight Engineer2213831
120Giovanni Segarra OrtizFlight Engineer2182723
121Athens.spotting Flight Engineer2124230
122bcu.aviationFlight Engineer2111615
123OrganicAviationFlight Engineer2093631
124Bmac_planesFlight Engineer2052601
125Aviation_spotter Flight Engineer2051625
126AviationgioFlight Engineer1993710
127an.aviationFlight Engineer1983450
128lis_approachFlight Engineer1933011
129TonyVdBFlight Engineer1921824
130Ney_spotter_ptyFlight Engineer1923121
131AviationdylanFlight Engineer190836
132KochanFlight Engineer1902842
133Darío Duque Flight Engineer1872512
134am_spotterFlight Engineer1871534
135Jaime DelfínFlight Engineer1862222
136ETAR_spotter Flight Engineer1853281
137Danya_soloFlight Engineer1843420
138rican.spotterFlight Engineer1823650
139vitouiomadFlight Engineer1812841
140Ruben SamsonFlight Engineer1801604
141720aviationFlight Engineer1761711
142Sweden_aviatorFlight Engineer1751530
143ChattaviationFlight Engineer1702921
144Aviation_AxaFlight Engineer1693310
145Kostas MarmarelisFlight Engineer165825
146capital.aviatiomFlight Engineer1621254
147Speedbird.jetsFlight Engineer1621014
148Paul CFlight Engineer1623230
149Belgian PlaneSpotterFlight Engineer1602711
150Bln.txl_spotterFlight Engineer1602262
151Tania G.Flight Engineer1602272
152charlotte._.aviationFlight Engineer1543040
153contrails_aviation_photographyFlight Engineer1521533
154Giuliano_TulermanFlight Engineer1522331
155Maverick737Flight Engineer1501044
156350aviationFlight Engineer150525
157Speedbird5280Flight Engineer1501323
158@aviationbjFlight Engineer1472411
159nodev2lfrbFlight Engineer1472451
160Aviation.codyFlight Engineer1471453
161Flexi AviationFlight Engineer1451423
162Víctor AmbrizFlight Engineer1401721
163StuffStuSeesFlight Engineer1402240
164aaron_gcrrFlight Engineer140804
165joaomiguel26Flight Engineer1391712
166SpotterisaacFlight Engineer1371722
167TYS.Plane.SpotterFlight Engineer1332520
168the.klas.spotterFlight Engineer1321612
169David Andrade (@lajes_spotter)Flight Engineer1322610
170Planespotter_BHXFlight Engineer1321642
171Jules_planespotterFlight Engineer132624
172Ediney SpotterFlight Engineer1302181
173Pasajeros en TránsitoFlight Engineer1291043
174mati_spotterFlight Engineer1292520
175Antonio Velasco CruzFlight Engineer1221911
176Kamil_Pisarski_SpottingFlight Engineer1221412
177bhd.spotterFlight Engineer1191342
178Oporto SpotterFlight Engineer117823
179Ryan KirkpatrickFlight Engineer115853
180silaviationFlight Engineer1152370
181Hector MartinezFlight Engineer1141511
182planespottingtallinnFlight Engineer1131112
183Carolina Chaser StudiosFlight Engineer1122040
184Eastbay SpotterFlight Engineer1121701
185Paul JonckheereFlight Engineer1101221
186denveraviatorFlight Engineer1091112
187PHXaviationFlight Engineer1071641
188nuremberg_aviationFlight Engineer1071122
189©spottingeliasFlight Engineer101912
190lbaviationFlight Engineer1001012
191syr.san.aviationAirborne Sensor Operator981830
192aviation.bohAirborne Sensor Operator971421
193aviationtannerAirborne Sensor Operator971421
194Nachiketh nadigAirborne Sensor Operator971910
195AJ Brown (LAS)Airborne Sensor Operator951930
196Abeldleon Airborne Sensor Operator951730
197aviation.norfolkAirborne Sensor Operator951900
198djtransportationAirborne Sensor Operator90832
199MalmiAviationAirborne Sensor Operator90323
200nte.spotterAirborne Sensor Operator90812
2016_aviationAirborne Sensor Operator8729111
202windy.city.aviationAirborne Sensor Operator871730
2031_400_aviator Airborne Sensor Operator851520
204frankfurtavgeekAirborne Sensor Operator851221
205iomaviationAirborne Sensor Operator851520
206rhysaviationAirborne Sensor Operator841121
207AlexSpotterAirborne Sensor Operator831510
208PhotographybyStaibAirborne Sensor Operator831011
209AviationUKAirborne Sensor Operator811520
210jspottercas Airborne Sensor Operator801630
211cyyz.spottingAirborne Sensor Operator801640
212AviationcltAirborne Sensor Operator791530
213na_aviationAirborne Sensor Operator771031
214Satyarth SharmaAirborne Sensor Operator771510
215Keiran.9vAirborne Sensor Operator75522
216Josh DeitzAirborne Sensor Operator75512
217Tiitus HänninenAirborne Sensor Operator751520
218Ryan LAirborne Sensor Operator75522
219ORF_SpotterAirborne Sensor Operator751510
220ab_aviationAirborne Sensor Operator74911
221nasakuratesAirborne Sensor Operator73831
222Deep Daftary Airborne Sensor Operator721410
223Sou.spotterAirborne Sensor Operator72941
224spotter_airplanesAirborne Sensor Operator70951
225Martín MarreroAirborne Sensor Operator691320
226southwestspotterAirborne Sensor Operator691350
227MeechawAirborne Sensor Operator67841
228AmanAirborne Sensor Operator671320
229michaelg.aviationAirborne Sensor Operator671130
230Arkin SiAirborne Sensor Operator65811
231Sergio Cambronero VillaAirborne Sensor Operator621210
232Elliott Martin (Albany Aviation)Airborne Sensor Operator601210
233SFOspotting1Airborne Sensor Operator59611
234Bru_Spotter_705Airborne Sensor Operator59611
235neuquenspottersAirborne Sensor Operator561010
236Perth.SpotterAirborne Sensor Operator55611
237Wes0110Airborne Sensor Operator52511
238Detroit_planespottingAirborne Sensor Operator521050
239berlin.spottingAirborne Sensor Operator52531
240PDalyAirborne Sensor Operator50521
241Bcc.aviationAirborne Sensor Operator50521
242@travelwithblakejordanAirborne Sensor Operator50521
243Eduardo Garcia Navigator48810
244Phanaviation_359Navigator47431
245ECU_SPOTTERNavigator45910
246Newyork.spottingNavigator45930
247PacificAviationNavigator45930
248WillOliverNavigator45910
249Hayden JNavigator45431
250Jingze ZhangNavigator44311
251pawelspotterNavigator42820
252Hel.spottingNavigator40830
253AviationWithJakeNavigator40820
254martinblancospotterNavigator40301
255ANAJapanNavigator40311
256Planespotters_zaventemNavigator40311
257Christian MinnensNavigator40810
258planespotter04_04Navigator40820
259nikkustikkuNavigator39710
260Asespotter Navigator39720
261FlyDeltaJets7Navigator38620
262Aviator.uk Navigator37710
263aviation_aaronNavigator37211
264GeorgiiZukharNavigator37520
265spottingfabiNavigator36630
266otto_aviationNavigator35221
267Aidan SchumacherNavigator35211
268Kian Le MotteeNavigator35211
269_swiss_spotter_Navigator35211
270aviation_planespottingNavigator35720
271Kpdxspotter (Austin)Navigator34620
272MZT SPOTTINGNavigator32600
273aviator.egccNavigator32610
274Joey GencoNavigator32610
275gonçalo pachecoNavigator32600
276aviation.jaxNavigator32610
277JP_Aviation90Navigator30111
278maggieNavigator30610
279BRS.AviationSpotterNavigator30620
280Rodrigo EhnisNavigator30610
281SF Bay AviationNavigator30620
282isaviationx Navigator30610
283RufusNavigator30640
284Photomatic_aviation Navigator30650
285LFQQ-SpotterNavigator30111
286Kevin CleynhensNavigator30111
287Isaac TapiaNavigator30610
288spotter.larsNavigator27530
289Sju.WingsNavigator27520
290Charlie Robinson Navigator27520
291Gabriel Davenport Navigator27520
292@tenerife_planespotter Navigator27520
293sierrafoxtrot.aviationNavigator26410
294SanderNavigator26410
295AnthonyMaugerPhotographyNavigator25510
296Maurice BeckerNavigator25520
297aviation_germanyNavigator25540
298Northern Colorado SpottingNavigator25510
299rob_aviationNavigator25520
300buxtonaviationNavigator25530
301lionplanesNavigator25520
302TaapspotNavigator25510
303geeks aviationNavigator25520
304aviation_egntNavigator25510
305AviationlifeNavigator25520
306VivekNavigator25520
307LuxAviationSpotter Radio Operator24420
308Maxim VRadio Operator22410
309Andrej Trogrlic Radio Operator21320
310@meeshboiaviationRadio Operator20410
311Cph_spotterRadio Operator20410
312EndorspotterRadio Operator20410
313marylandaviationRadio Operator20410
314Richdog747Radio Operator20420
315aviation_swiss_Radio Operator20410
316European Aircraft SpotterRadio Operator20420
317İstspotter_keremRadio Operator20410
318burlingtonspottersRadio Operator20410
319Airplane_hunter Radio Operator20410
320Louis Radio Operator20430
321Dufla AviationRadio Operator20420
322JOSEMRadio Operator17310
323TommyGalePhotography Radio Operator17310
324@Maine_SpotterRadio Operator17310
325aviation_613Radio Operator17320
326adam.aviator40Radio Operator15320
327aviation_bombayRadio Operator15310
328Miguel Fiesco Ortega.Radio Operator15310
329Bella.at.klaxRadio Operator15310
330802spotterRadio Operator15310
331aviationuniteddeRadio Operator15310
332DenverSpottingRadio Operator15310
333Ls.spottingRadio Operator15310
334Spotter.perthRadio Operator15320
335GMAviationRadio Operator15310
336samdont_careRadio Operator15310
337AviationSocalRadio Operator15320
338zor7anRadio Operator15310
339Andrewt_AviationRadio Operator15300
340SkyHighSeb Radio Operator15310
341Andrew McCarronRadio Operator15310
342Jeremy De WinterRadio Operator15310
343OliverERadio Operator15320
344PIT.Spotter.VinceRadio Operator14210
345Will PHRadio Operator12200
346Beck RamseyRadio Operator12200
347wingflex_aviationRadio Operator12210
348Diego Arenas Radio Operator12210
349caleb.richardsonRadio Operator11100
350Planespotter.JoshRadio Operator10220
351Aviation_Spotter16Radio Operator10200
352702AviationRadio Operator10220
353TUIBelgiumspottersRadio Operator10210
354IL76TDRadio Operator10200
355bradley.spottersRadio Operator10210
356athspottingRadio Operator10220
357mikeburdett1987Radio Operator10210
358Caelan Radio Operator10210
359hectorriveraspotterRadio Operator10220
360belgian.aviatorRadio Operator10210
361MiquelGspotterRadio Operator10210
362aviation.qrRadio Operator10210
363est_aviationRadio Operator10210
364Chircal Aviation Radio Operator10210
365TijsByloosRadio Operator10210
366Aviaator_Goran Radio Operator10210
367South Bay AviationRadio Operator10200
368arizona.aviationRadio Operator10210
369alejo_spotter Radio Operator10210
370Plane_spotting.epgdRadio Operator10210
371aviation.cphRadio Operator9110
372Bos.spotter75Radio Operator9110
373@heathrow_planespotterRadio Operator9110
374Sebastian WangRadio Operator7110
375StuartRadio Operator7110
376JasonRadio Operator7110
377charleston.spotterRadio Operator7100
378planespotter.dRadio Operator7110
379wasse_sphottosRadio Operator7110
380Harrys AviationRadio Operator7100
381gear_down.photographyRadio Operator5110
382planespotter.austriaRadio Operator5110
383Jaimexerez2000Radio Operator5100
384Lc.AviationRadio Operator5110
385bog_spotterRadio Operator5110
386Renzo86Radio Operator5100
387B_AvationRadio Operator5110
388World Of AviaRadio Operator5100
389Cartacho SpotteraRadio Operator5110
390Aviation.cltRadio Operator5110
391TobworkRadio Operator5110
392Arash AbedRadio Operator5110
393Robert16627Radio Operator5110
394lebb_spotterRadio Operator5110
395ewr_spotter_17Radio Operator5110
396Yvan CRadio Operator5110
397Swiss_zrh_spotterRadio Operator5110
398ZelaigiaRadio Operator5110
399RYR AviationRadio Operator5110
400Planespotter_lucaRadio Operator5110
401Christopher K.Radio Operator5110
402Planespotteroslo (Kashif)Radio Operator5110
403Ca_Plane_SpotterRadio Operator5110
404NorthCoast.SpotterRadio Operator5110
405William_Farris_MEMRadio Operator5110
406Kerem PekkayaRadio Operator5110
407P3D FreakRadio Operator5110
408LCAviationGSYRadio Operator5110
409BrusselsairportphotographyRadio Operator5110
410RNTAvPicsRadio Operator5110
411plane_spotter_txl Radio Operator5110
412RaphiRadio Operator5110
413emoaviatorRadio Operator5110
414ifly2222Radio Operator5110
415fraportaviationRadio Operator5100
416Swiss.spotterRadio Operator5100
417Luca.PlanespotterRadio Operator5110
418LHR.aviation123Radio Operator5110
419Noi747_aviation Radio Operator5110
420JTP.AviationRadio Operator5110
421ils.approachRadio Operator5110
422snaviation Radio Operator5101
423milesRadio Operator5110
424Planespotting.kRadio Operator5110
425SonikkspotterRadio Operator5200
426Mac F.Radio Operator5110
427MyAviationDiaryRadio Operator5100
428mco_aviationRadio Operator5110
429glenneldridgeRadio Operator5100
430RamlopezRadio Operator5110
431PasionTransporteMXRadio Operator5110
432Lewis.aviationRadio Operator5110
433vdh.aviationphotographyRadio Operator5100
434aeroplanespottersRadio Operator5110
435Eire Aviation Radio Operator5100
436Hunterlynz Radio Operator5110
437EGCCSpotterRadio Operator5110
438_kgsp_aviationRadio Operator5110
439DWRadio Operator5100
440Ipeon82Radio Operator5110
441Bradleysechler_photographyRadio Operator5110
442DomsaviationRadio Operator5110
443bur.spotterRadio Operator5110